Macadamia belongs to the family of Proteaceae, which is native to the tropical forests of Queensland in Australia. It can only grow in a tropical climate and is cultivated for its fruit, the Macadamia nut. Macadamia Oil is obtained by crushing the nuts. Stable, easily absorbed by hair and skin, the oil is a natural antioxidant that slows down the peroxidation of lipids, particularly that of cell membranes.
Free standard delivery
On all orders over £40
On all orders, get 2 free samples!
Sign up for Phyto Haircare emails and get 10% off your first purchase
Visa, MasterCard, American Express or Paypal account